Dimensions New Renault MASTER Panel Van

MASTER van

Dimensions

Renault MASTER technical data

Compact or large volume, road or site use... MASTER can meet your needs: Front Wheel Drive Panel Vans, Rear Wheel Drive Panel Vans, Crew Van or Box Van. Dropside, tipper or chassis cab...

DimensionOverall LengthOverall Height
LWB / High roof62552744
LWB / High roof - Long Overhang68752815
LWB / Medium roof6225625524882549
LWB / Medium roof - Long Overhang68752557
MWB / High roof55752749
MWB / Medium roof55752499
MWB / Medium roof - Long Overhang62252549
SWB / Low roof50752307
SWB / Medium roof50752500

Panel, Crew & Box Vans

MASTER L1H1 front-wheel drive van
  L1H1
L1H2 L2H2 L2H3 L3H2 L3H3
Usable volume (m³)  
8 9 10.8 12.3 13 14.8
Usable cargo capacity  (kg) 2800 3500 3300-3500 3500 3500 3500
Usable interior lenght (mm)  2583 2583 3083 3083 3733 3733
Usable interior width (mm) 1765 1765 1765 1765 1765 1765
Width between wheel arches (mm)  1380 1380 1380 1380 1380 1380
Sliding side door(s) HxW (mm)  1581x1050 1780x1050 1780x1270 1780x1270 1780x1270
1780x1270
Rear door HxW (mm) 1627x1580 1820x1580 1820x1580 1820x1580 1820x1580
1820x1580
Rear-Wheel Drive Van
  L2H2
Long Overhang
L3H2
Long Overhang
L3H2
Long Overhang
Usable volume (m³) 12.4 14.9 17
Usable cargo capacity (kg) 3500 3500 - 4500 3500-4500
Usable interior length (mm) 3733 4383 4383
Usable interior width (mm) 1765 1765 1765
Width between wheel arches (RS/RJ) (mm) 1380/1080 1380/1080 1380/1080
Sliding side door(s) HxW (mm) 1684x1270 1684x1270 1684x1270
Rear door HxW (mm) 1724x1580 1724x1580 1724x1580
MASTER Crew cab van
  L2H2 L3H2
Usable volume (m³)
6.9 9
Usable cargo capacity (kg) 3500 3500
Usable interior length (mm) 2175 2825
Usable interior width (mm) 1765 1765
Width between wheel arches (mm) 1380 1380
Sliding side door(s) HxW (mm) 1780x1270 1780x1270
Rear door HxW (mm) 1820x1580 1820x1580
MASTER Large volume van
  L3 Rear-wheel drive 20m³ L4 Rear-wheel drive 22 m³
Usable volume m³
19.3 21.7
Usable cargo capacity (kg)  3500 3500
Usable interior length (mm) 4100 4580
Usable interior width (mm) 2070 2150
Usable interior height (mm) 2200 2200
Rear door HxW (mm) 2192x2105 2192x2105

    MASTER in detail

    By continuing to browse this site, you agree to allow Renault S.A.S and its partners to use cookies to analyse the site's operation and effectiveness and to display ads tailored to your interests and interactions via social networks.
    Find out more